Florida Quality Workgroup and Subcommittees

 

Member Institution
Deb Miller, SUS Chair (March 2018 - ) University of North Florida
Kelvin Thompson, SUS Co-Chair (June 2017 - ) University of Central Florida
Michelle Franz, FCS Co-Chair (July 2018 - ) Seminole State College
Michael Nathanson, FCS Co-Chair (July 2018 - ) Lake Sumter State College
Len Roberson, Chair (December 2015 – June 2017) University of North Florida
Cindy DeLuca, Co-Chair (June 2017 – March 2018) University of South Florida
   
Sid Beitler Palm Beach State University
Alexandra Bitton-Bailey University of Florida
Vickie Brown Florida Atlantic University
Kelvin Bentley University of West Florida
Vance Burgess University of West Florida
Kevin Celebi New College of Florida
Joe Clark Florida State University
Franzetta Fitz Florida A&M
Arifa Garman Gulf Coast State College
Julie Golden Florida Atlantic University
Dave Jaeger Florida Gulf Coast University
Mimi Lezcano Florida International University
Brian Marchman University of Florida
Elizabeth Metzger Broward College
Christie Nicholas University of South Florida
Jessica Rodriguez Florida International University
Jennifer Smith University of Florida
Brenda Vose University of North Florida
Dennis Walpole University of South Florida
   

Canvas Site for Quality Workgroup

Member Institution
Chris Amato Polk State College
Joe Clark (Lead) Florida State University
Kyle Cole Lake Sumter College
Dave Jaeger Florida Gulf Coast University
Liying Miao Florida State University
Deidre Price Northwest Florida State College
Jennifer Smith University of Florida
   

Communication Subcommittee

Member Institution
Alexandra Bitton-Bailey University of Florida
Joe Clark Florida State University
Michelle Franz Seminole State University
Elizabeth Metzger Broward College
Deb Miller University of North Florida
   

Equivalency Process Subcommittee

Member Institution
Michelle Franz Seminole State University
Arifa Garman Gulf Coast State College
Kevin Hulen (Lead) University of North Florida
Nathan Neuman Polk State College
Christie Nicholas University of South Florida
Brian K. Marchman University of Florida
   

FLVC Catalog Process Subcommittee

Member Institution
Kristin Carlton Florida State University
Sally Davis University of South Florida
Kevin Hulen University of North Florida
Patrice Kapcio University of North Florida
Joni Miller Seminole State College
Dru Mozingo University of Central Florida
Bob Reed University of Central Florida
Jessica Rodriguez Florida International University
Brandon Stuil University of Central Florida
Dennis Walpole (Lead) University of South Florida
David Jaeger Florida Gulf Coast University
Joe Stanis Florida Gulf Coast University
David deMoya Florida Gulf Coast University
   

QM Standards Subcommittee

Member Institution
Alexandra Bitton-Bailey University of Florida
Kevin Hulen University of North Florida
Dave Jaeger Florida Gulf Coast University
Mimi Lezcano (Lead) Florida International University
Liying Miao Florida State University
Cody Moyer Polk State College
Tammi Viviano-Brodrick College of Central Florida
Amy Stuart Seminole State College
   

Faculty Awards Subcommittee

Member Institution
Gabriela Alvarez Florida International University
Sid Beitler Palm Beach State College
Alexandra Bitton-Bailey University of Florida
Julie Golden Florida Atlantic University
Dave Jaeger Florida Gulf Coast University
Brian Marchman University of Florida
Deirdre Price Northwest Florida State College
Jennifer Smith (Co-Lead) University of Florida
Amy Stuart Seminole State College
Nancy Swenson University of Central Florida
Kelvin Thompson (Co-Lead) University of Central Florida